Getting the best in Gospel Music

CHINYERE UDOMA BIOGRAPHY, LIST OF SONGS AND VIDEOS

Chinyere Udoma

QUICK FACTS

Full Name: Chinyere Udoma

Stage Name: Sis. Chinyere

Date of Birth: 1976(age 42)

Place of Birth: Ibadan State

QUICK NAVIGATION

Go to CHINYERE UDOMA PERSONAL LIFE.

Go to CHINYERE UDOMA SONGS TO DOWNLOAD.

Go to OFFICIAL VIDEOS OF CHINYERE UDOMA.

Go to OTHER BIOGRAPHIES OF GOSPEL SINGERS.

About | Chinyere Udoma Last updated(November, 2019)

Nigeria is blessed with talented gospel singers and Chinyere Udoma is one of them. She is an amazing woman who touches people's hearts with her songs and lyrics.

Biography - Chinyere Udoma

Chinyere Udoma by her fans is also called Big Mother and Sister Chi. She is releasing her songs, cooperating with other artists and at the same time she is known as philantropist.

She is the one and only leader of the time. Her songs will not only inspire you it will make you move, amuse you, mesmerise you, and above all, the beautifully composed lyrics will hit your heart softly

Chinyere Udoma is a gospel singer from southeastern Nigeria. Chinyere Udoma's music joruney all started in a choir. She was a member of a church choir, and it was there she decided to go with the genre of gospel music.

Well, the decision was more than right for her. Her songs were written in Igbo and Yoruba language. Chinyere Udoma was born in Ibadan,Nigeria by two wonderful parents.

She graduated from University of Nsukka, Enugu, Nigeria.(UNN) and still have a blossom career ahead.

LEGIT WAY OF MAKING MONEY

Musical Career - Chinyere Udoma

Chinyere Udoma has been on top in her career for over a decade and performs both locally and abroad.

She started her musical career while studying at school. The lyrics of her debut songs were written in Yoruba and Igbo. One of ther most popular and recognizable compositions of her early period is the song Agu Neche Mba which is extremely popluar in Nigeria.

The real success came to Chinyere after the releasing of the Album Wind of Glory. This Album presents the magnificient beauty of her voice and overall rendition that is why she is internationally reckoned to be the best of them all.

Personal Life - Chinyere Udoma

Chinyere Udoma is happily married blessed with beautiful children.



COMPLETE LIST OF CHINYERE UDOMA SONGS TO DOWNLOAD MP3 + LYRICS

Songs with blue link are Available for TEXT FILE DOWNLOAD






SHARE THIS



SOME LIST OF CHINYERE UDOMA RELATED VIDEOS

Sis. Chinyere Udoma - Vol I - Adim Well Loaded - Igbo gospel music

Sis. Chinyere Udoma - Marvelous God - Latest 2016 Nigerian Gospel Music

Sis. Chinyere Udoma - Father To You (Pure Praise)

Chinyere Udoma - Wind of Glory - Nigerian gospel music

Sis. Chinyere Udoma - Its Done - Latest Gospel Music

Sis. Chinyere Udoma - Unusual Praise & Worship 2018

Sis. Chinyere Udoma - LATEST LIVE WORSHIP DATED 18TH SEPT, 2019

Chinyere Udoma - Imela | Pure Praise Vol. 2 Video